Official Nebraska Government Website
School K-12 Libraries Participating in NebraskAccess

The following school libraries have registered to participate in the Nebraska Library Commission's NebraskAccess program.  If your school library is not listed below, please contact the library directly to request access. See Libraries Participating in NebraskAccess for a complete list of libraries.

A B Newell Elementary School (Grand Island) Ackerman Elementary School (Omaha)
Adams Central High School (Hastings) Adams Elementary School (Omaha)
Adams Middle School (North Platte) Ainsworth Community Schools
Alcott Elementary School (Hastings) All Saints Catholic School (Omaha)
Alliance High School Alliance Middle School
Alma Public Schools Amherst Public Schools
Anderson Grove Elementary School (Bellevue) Anselmo-Merna Public School
Ansley Public Schools Aquinas High School (David City)
Arbor Park Intermediate School (Blair) Arcadia Public Schools
Archbishop Bergan Middle/High School (Fremont) Arlington Public Schools
Arnold Elementary School (Lincoln) Arnold Public Schools
Arthur County Elementary School Arthur County High School
Ashland Park-Robbins School (Omaha) Ashland-Greenwood Jr/Sr High School
Auburn High School Aurora Public Schools
Axtell Community School Bancroft Elementary School (Omaha)
Bancroft-Rosalie High School Banner County Public Schools (Harrisburg)
Bassett Grade School Battle Creek Elementary School
Bayard Elementary School Bayard Jr/Sr High School
Beadle Middle School (Omaha) Beals Elementary School (Omaha)
Beatrice High School Beattie Elementary School (Lincoln)
Beemer Elementary School Bell Elementary School (Papillion)
Bell Field Elementary School (Fremont) Belle Ryan Elementary School (Omaha)
Bellevue East Senior High Bellevue Mission Middle School
Bellevue West High School Belmont Elementary School (Lincoln)
Belvedere Elementary School (Omaha) Bennet Elementary School
Bennington High School Benson High School (Omaha)
Benson West Elementary School (Omaha) Bertrand Community Schools
Betz Elementary School (Bellevue) Beveridge Magnet Middle School (Omaha)
Birchcrest Elementary School (Bellevue) Black Elk Elementary School (Omaha)
Blackburn High School (Omaha) Blair High School Library
Blair North Elementary School Blair South Elementary School
Blair West Elementary School Blessed Sacrament School (Lincoln)
Bloomfield Community Schools Blue Hill Community Schools
Blumfield Elementary School (Omaha) Boone Central Middle School - Petersburg
Boone Central Schools - Albion Boyd Elementary School (Omaha)
Boys Town Library Services Brady Public Schools
Bridgeport Public Schools Broken Bow High School
Brook Valley School (Omaha) Brownell Elementary School (Lincoln)
Brownell-Talbot Preparatory School (Omaha) Bruning Davenport Unified School in Bruning
Bruning Davenport Unified Schools- Davenport Bryan Community School (Lincoln)
Bryan Elementary School (Omaha) Bryan Middle School (Omaha)
Bryan Senior High School (Omaha) Bryant Elementary School (Kearney)
Burke High School (Omaha) Burwell Elementary School
Burwell Junior-Senior High School C L Jones Middle School (Minden)
C Ray Gates Elementary School (Grand Island) Callaway Public Schools
Calvert Elementary School (Lincoln) Cambridge Public Schools
Campbell Elementary School (Lincoln) Cardinal Elementary School (South Sioux City)
Carl A Swanson Elementary School (Omaha) Carriage Hill Elementary School (Papillion)
Castelar Elementary School (Omaha) Cathedral of the Risen Christ School (Lincoln)
Catlin Art Magnet Center (Omaha) Cavett Elementary School (Lincoln)
Cedar Bluffs Public School Cedar Catholic Jr/Sr High School (Hartington)
Centennial Elementary School (Columbus) Centennial Public Schools (Utica)
Central City High School Central Elementary School - Kearney
Central Elementary School - McCook Central Park Elementary School (Omaha)
Central Valley Public School-Greeley 7-12 Central Valley Public Schools - Scotia
Central Valley Public Schools - Wolbach K-3 Centura Public Schools (Cairo)
Chadron High School Chadron Middle School
Chadron Primary School Chalk Butte Public School (Harrison)
Chambers Public Schools Chandler View Elementary School (Omaha)
Chapman School Chase County Schools (Imperial)
Christ Lutheran Elementary School (Norfolk) Christ the King Catholic School (Omaha)
Clarkson Public Schools Clearwater-Orchard School
Clinton Elementary School (Lincoln) Cody Elementary School (Omaha)
Cody-Kilgore Elementary School Cody-Kilgore High School
Coleridge Middle School College View Academy (Lincoln)
Columbian Elementary School (Omaha) Columbus High School
Columbus Middle School Community Christian School (Scottsbluff)
Concordia Academy (Omaha) Concordia Jr/Sr High School (Omaha)
Conestoga Elementary School (Omaha) Conestoga Elementary School-Murray
Conestoga Junior-Senior High School (Murray) Cottonwood Elementary School (Omaha)
Cozad High School Cozad Middle School
Crawford Junior/Senior High School Creek Valley Elementary School (Chappell)
Creek Valley High School (Chappell) Creek Valley Middle School (Lodgepole)
Creighton Community Schools Creighton Preparatory High School Library (Omaha)
Crestridge Magnet Center (Omaha) Crete Jr/Sr High School
Crofton Community Schools Cross County Community Schools (Stromsburg)
Culler Middle School (Lincoln) Daniel J Gross Catholic High School (Omaha)
David City Public High School Dawes Middle School (Lincoln)
Deshler Public Schools Diller-Odell Jr/Sr High School
Dodge Elementary School (Grand Island) Dodge Elementary School (Omaha)
Doniphan-Trumbull Public Schools Dorchester Public Schools
Douglas County West Community Schools (Valley) Druid Hill Elementary School (Omaha)
Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart (Omaha) Dundee Elementary School (Omaha)
Dundy County-Stratton High School (Benkelman) E F Starr Elementary School (Grand Island)
Eagle Elementary School East Butler Public Schools (Brainard)
Eastridge Elementary School (Lincoln) Edison Elementary School (Omaha)
Educational Service Unit 1 (Wakefield) Educational Service Unit 11 (Holdrege)
Educational Service Unit 13 (Scottsbluff) Educational Service Unit 13 - Sidney Office
Educational Service Unit 15 (Trenton) Educational Service Unit 16 (Ogallala)
Educational Service Unit 17 (Ainsworth) Educational Service Unit 2 (Fremont)
Educational Service Unit 3 (Omaha) Educational Service Unit 4 (Auburn)
Educational Service Unit 5 (Beatrice) Educational Service Unit 6 (Milford)
Educational Service Unit 7 (Columbus) Educational Service Unit 8 (Neligh)
Educational Service Unit 9 (Hastings) Elba Public School
Elgin Public School District #18 Elkhorn High School
Elkhorn Middle School Elkhorn Ridge Middle School (Omaha)
Elkhorn Valley Schools (Tilden) Elliott Elementary School (Lincoln)
Elm Creek Public Schools Elmwood-Murdock High School
Elwood Public Schools Emerson Elementary School (Alliance)
Emerson-Hubbard Elementary School Emerson-Hubbard High School
Engleman Elementary School (Grand Island) Eustis-Farnam Public Schools
Evelyn Hamlow Elementary School (Waverly) Everett Elementary School (Lincoln)
Ewing Public Schools Exeter-Milligan Public Schools
Fairbury Jr/Sr High School Falls City Middle School
Falls City Senior High School Field Club Elementary School (Omaha)
Fillmore Central Elem School-Geneva Fillmore Central High School (Geneva)
Fillmore Central Middle School (Fairmont) Florence Elementary School (Omaha)
Fontenelle Elementary School (Omaha) Fort Calhoun Community Schools
Fort Crook Elementary School (Bellevue) Franklin Elementary School (Holdrege)
Franklin Elementary School (Omaha) Franklin Public Schools
Fredstrom Elementary School (Lincoln) Freeman Public Schools (Adams)
Fremont High School Fremont Middle School
Friend Public Schools Fullerton Elementary School (Omaha)
Fullerton Public Schools G Stanley Hall Elementary School (La Vista)
Garden County Schools (Oshkosh) Gering Elementary School
Gering High School Gering Junior High School
Gibbon Public Schools Gilbert Hitchcock Elementary School (Omaha)
Gilder Elementary School (Omaha) Giltner Public Schools
Glenwood Elementary School (Kearney) Golden Hills Elementary School (Bellevue)
Goodrich Middle School (Lincoln) Gordon Elementary School
Gordon-Rushville High School Gordon-Rushville Middle School
Gothenburg Jr/Sr High School Grand Island Central Catholic Schools
Grand Island Senior High School Grandview Elementary School (Alliance)
Gretna Elementary School Gretna High School
Gretna Middle School Guardian Angel Elementary School (West Point)
Hampton Public Schools Harrison Elementary School (Omaha)
Harry Andersen Middle School (Omaha) Hartington Public Schools
Hartley Elementary School (Lincoln) Hartman Elementary School (Omaha)
Harvard Public Schools Harvey Oaks Elementary School (Omaha)
Hastings Middle School Hastings Senior High School
Hawthorne Elementary School - Hastings Hay Springs Public Schools
Hayes Center Elementary School Hayward Elementary School (Nebraska City)
Heartland Community Schools (Henderson) Heartland School (Omaha)
Hemingford Public Schools Hershey Public Schools
Hickory Hill Elementary School (Papillion) High Plains Community Schools (Polk)
Highland Elementary School (Omaha) Hillrise Elementary School (Elkhorn)
Hillside Elementary School (Omaha) Hitchcock County School-Culbertson
Hitchcock County Schools/Trenton Hitchcock Elementary School (Stratton)
Holdrege High School Holdrege Middle School
Holling Heights Elementary School (Omaha) Holmes Elementary School (Lincoln)
Holy Cross School (Omaha) Holy Family School Library (Lindsay)
Holy Name Elementary School (Omaha) Homer Community School
Howard Elementary School - Fremont Howard Elementary School - Grand Island
Howells-Dodge Consolidated Schools Humann Elementary School (Lincoln)
Humboldt/Table Rock/Steinauer High School Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer USD7
Humphrey Public Schools Huntington Elementary School (Lincoln)
Hyannis Area Schools Immanuel Lutheran School (Columbus)
Indian Hill Elementary School (Omaha) Intergrated Learning Program (Omaha)
Irving Middle School (Lincoln) J Sterling Morton Elementary School (Omaha)
Jackson Elementary School (Omaha) Jefferson Elementary School (Grand Island)
Jefferson Elementary School (Omaha) Jefferson Intermediate School (Fairbury)
Johnson County Central High School (Tecumseh) Johnson County Central Middle School (Cook)
Johnson-Brock Public Schools Joslyn Elementary School (Omaha)
Kahoa Elementary School (Lincoln) Karen Western Elementary School (Omaha)
Kearney Catholic High School Kearney Public School District Media Services
Kearney Senior High School Kellom Elementary School (Omaha)
Kenesaw School Library Kennedy Elementary School (Omaha)
Keya Paha County High School (Springview) Kimball Jr/Sr High School
King Science and Technology Magnet (Omaha) Knickrehm Elementary School (Grand Island)
La Vista Junior High School La Vista West Elementary School
Lake Minatare School Lakeview Elementary School (Lincoln)
Lakeview Junior-Senior High School (Columbus) Laurel Community Learning Center
Lawrence Nelson Jr/Sr High School Lawrence/Nelson Elementary School
Leigh Elementary School Leigh High School
Leonard Lawrence Elementary School (Bellevue) Lewis & Clark Elementary School (South Sioux City)
Lewis & Clark Middle School (Omaha) Lewis and Clark Middle School (Bellevue)
Lewiston Consolidated Schools Lexington High School
Lexington Middle School Leyton Elementary-Middle School (Gurley)
Leyton High School (Dalton) Liberty Elementary School (Omaha)
Lincoln Christian Elementary School Lincoln Christian Jr-Sr High School
Lincoln East High School Lincoln Elementary School (Grand Island)
Lincoln Elementary School (Hastings) Lincoln Elementary School - Gering
Lincoln Heights Elementary School (Scottsbluff) Lincoln High School
Lincoln Lutheran Jr/Sr High School Lincoln Northeast High School
Lincoln Public Schools Lincoln Southeast High School
Lincoln Southwest High School Linden Elementary School (Fremont)
Litchfield Public Schools Logan Fontenelle Middle School (Bellevue)
Logan View Public Schools (Hooper) Longfellow Elementary School (Hastings)
Longfellow Elementary School (Scottsbluff) Lord Elementary School (Omaha)
Lost Creek Elementary School (Columbus) Lothrop Magnet Center (Omaha)
Louisville Public Schools Loup City Public Library
Loup County Public Schools (Taylor) Lourdes Central Catholic School (Nebraska City)
Loveland Elementary School (Omaha) Lutheran High Northeast (Norfolk)
Lux Middle School (Lincoln) Lyons-Decatur Northeast Schools
Madison Middle School (North Platte) Madison Public Schools
Madonna School for Exceptional Children (Omaha) Magnet Career Center (Omaha)
Malcolm Public Schools Manchester Elementary School (Omaha)
Marian High School (Omaha) Marrs Magnet School (Omaha)
Martin Luther King, Jr Elementary School (Omaha) Mary Lynch Elementary School (Kimball)
Mary Our Queen School (Omaha) Masters Elementary School (Omaha)
Maxey Elementary School (Lincoln) Maxwell Public Schools
Maywood Public Schools McCook Junior High School
McCook Senior High School McCool Junction High School
McDaid Elementary School (North Platte) McMillan Middle Magnet School (Omaha)
McPhee Elementary School (Lincoln) McPherson County High School (Tryon)
Mead High School Meadow Lane Elementary School (Lincoln)
Meadowlark Elementary School (Kearney) Meadows Elementary School (Omaha)
Medicine Valley High School (Curtis) Mercy High School (Omaha)
Meridian Public Schools (Daykin) Merriman Public School District 70 (Gordon)
Milford Public Schools Millard Central Middle School (Omaha)
Millard Lefler Middle School (Lincoln) Millard North High School (Omaha)
Millard North Middle School (Omaha) Millard Public Schools (Omaha)
Millard South High School (Omaha) Millard West High School (Omaha)
Miller Park Elementary School (Omaha) Milliken Park Elementary School (Fremont)
Minatare Elementary School Minatare Jr/Sr High School
Minden High School Minne Lusa Elementary School (Omaha)
Mitchell Public Schools Monroe Middle School (Omaha)
Montclair Elementary School (Omaha) Morley Elementary School (Lincoln)
Morrill Elementary School Morrill Jr/Sr High School
Morton Elementary School (Hastings) Morton Elementary School (Lexington)
Morton Magnet Middle School (Omaha) Mount Michael Benedictine High School (Elkhorn)
Mount View Elementary School (Omaha) Mullen Public Schools
Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School (Omaha) Nebraska Christian Schools (Central City)
Nebraska City High School Neihardt Elementary School (Omaha)
Neligh-Oakdale Public Schools Newcastle Public School
Newman Grove Public School Niobrara Public Schools
Norfolk Catholic High School Norfolk Junior High School
Norfolk Middle School Norfolk Senior High School
Norman Rockwell Elementary School (Omaha) Norris Elementary School (Firth)
Norris High School (Firth) Norris Middle School (Omaha)
North Bend Central Jr/Sr High School North Park Elementary School (Columbus)
North Platte High School Northeast Elementary School (Kearney)
Northfield Elementary School (Gering) Northside Elementary School (Nebraska City)
Northwest High School (Grand Island) Norwood Park Elementary School (Lincoln)
Oak Valley Elementary School (Omaha) Oakland Craig Jr/Sr High School
Ogallala High School Ogallala Middle School
Omaha Central High School Omaha Christian Academy
Omaha Nation Public Schools (Macy) Omaha North High School
Omaha Northwest High School Omaha Public Schools
Omaha South High School Omaha Street School
O'Neill Elementary School O'Neill Jr/Sr High School
Orchard Public Schools Ord Elementary School
Ord Junior-Senior High School Osceola Public Schools
Osmond Community Schools Otte-Blair Middle School
Overton Public Schools Palmer Public Library
Palmer Public Schools Palmyra Junior-Senior High School
Papillion Junior High School Papillion La Vista South High School
Papillion-La Vista High School Park Elementary School (Kearney)
Park Middle School (Lincoln) Parkview Christian School (Lincoln)
Parkview Heights Elementary School (La Vista) Parrish Alternative Ed Center (Omaha)
Pawnee City Public Schools Pawnee Elementary School (Omaha)
Paxton Consolidated Schools Pender Public Schools
Perkins County High School (Grant) Perkins County Middle School (Madrid)
Pershing Elementary School (Lincoln) Peter Kiewit Middle School (Omaha)
Peter Sarpy Elementary School (Bellevue) Picotte Elementary School (Omaha)
Pierce High School Pinewood Elementary School (Omaha)
Pius X High School (Lincoln) Plainview Elementary School
Plainview Secondary School Platteview Central Jr High School (Springfield)
Platteview High School (Springfield) Plattsmouth Elementary School
Plattsmouth High School Plattsmouth Middle School
Pleasanton Public Schools Ponca Elementary School (Omaha)
Ponca Public Schools Pope John XXIII Central Catholic High School (Elgin)
Portal Elementary School (La Vista) Potter-Dix High School
Pound Middle School (Lincoln) Prairie View Elementary School (Ogallala)
Prairie Wind Elementary School (Omaha) Prescott Elementary School (Lincoln)
Progress Elementary School (Ogallala) Pyrtle Elementary School (Lincoln)
R J Barr Middle School (Grand Island) Ralston High School
Ralston Middle School Randolph Elementary School (Lincoln)
Randolph Public Schools Ravenna Public Schools
Raymond A Watson Elementary School (Hastings) Raymond Central Public Schools
Red Cloud Community Schools Riley Elementary School (Lincoln)
Rising City Elementary School Riverside Public Schools - Cedar Rapids
Riverside Public Schools - Spalding Robin Mickle Middle School (Lincoln)
Rock County High School (Bassett) Roncalli Catholic High School (Omaha)
Roper Elementary School (Lincoln) Rose Hill Elementary School (Omaha)
Rousseau Elementary School (Lincoln) Rumsey Station Elementary School (Papillion)
Ruth Hill Elementary School (Lincoln) Sacred Heart School - Omaha
Sacred Heart Schools - Falls City Saint Boniface School (Elgin)
Saint Cecilia Middle and High School (Hastings) Saint Edward Public Schools
Saint Joan of Arc School (Omaha) Saint John Lutheran School (Seward)
Saint Josephs Catholic School (Lincoln) Saint Mary's High School Library (O'Neill)
Saint Michael's Elementary School (Hastings) Saint Patrick Jr/Sr High School (North Platte)
Saint Paul Public Library Saint Paul Public Schools
Saint Pius X/Saint Leo School (Omaha) Saint Robert Bellarmine School (Omaha)
Saint Teresa's School (Lincoln) Saint Vincent De Paul Elementary School (Omaha)
Sandhills Public Schools (Dunning) Sandoz Elementary School (Omaha)
Sandy Creek Elementary School (Fairfield) Santee Community Schools (Niobrara)
Saratoga Elementary School - Lincoln Saratoga Elementary School - Omaha
Sargent Public Schools School District #43 (Harrison)
Schuyler Central High School Schuyler Middle School
Scott Middle School (Lincoln) Scottsbluff Senior High School
Scotus Central Catholic High School (Columbus) Scribner-Snyder Community Schools
Seedling Mile Elementary School (Grand Island) Seventh Day Adventist Schools of Lincoln
Seward Elementary School Seward High School
Seward Middle School Seymour Elementary School (Ralston)
Shelby Community Library Shelby-Rising City Public Schools
Shell Creek Elementary School (Columbus) Shelton Public School
Sheridan Elementary School (Lincoln) Sherman Elementary School (Omaha)
Shickley Public Schools Shoemaker Elementary School (Grand Island)
Sidney Jr/Sr High School Silver Lake Public School (Roseland)
Sioux County Schools (Harrison) Skinner Magnet Center (Omaha)
Skutt Catholic High School (Omaha) South Platte Public Schools - Big Springs
South Sioux City High School South Sioux City Middle School
South Ward Elementary School (Sidney) Southern Elementary School (Blue Springs)
Southern High School (Wymore) Southern Valley Elementary School at Oxford
Southern Valley Jr-Sr High School (Oxford) Southwest Elementary School (Indianola)
Southwest Public School (Bartley) Spring Lake Magnet Center (Omaha)
Spring Ridge Elementary School (Omaha) Springfield Elementary School
Springville Elementary School (Omaha) St Agnes Academy (Alliance)
St Bernard Catholic School (Omaha) St Bonaventure Elementary School (Columbus)
St Columbkille Elementary School (Papillion) St Francis Central High School (Humphrey)
St Francis Grade School (Humphrey) St Gerald Catholic School (Ralston)
St James-Seton Elementary School (Omaha) St John Neumann Catholic School (Clarkson)
St John the Apostle School (Lincoln) St Margaret Mary Elementary School (Omaha)
St Matthew Catholic School (Bellevue) St Michael's School (Albion)
St Patrick's Catholic School (Elkhorn) St Philip Neri Elementary School (Omaha)
St Stephen the Martyr School (Omaha) St Thomas More Elementary School (Omaha)
St Wenceslaus School (Omaha) Stanton Community Schools
Stapleton Public Schools Sterling Public Schools
Stolley Park Elementary School (Grand Island) Sts Peter & Paul Catholic School (Omaha)
Stuart Public Schools Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Schools
Sunny Slope Elementary School (Omaha) Sunrise Middle School (Kearney)
Superior Public Schools Sutherland Public Schools
Sutton Public School Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca Schools
Tara Heights Elementary School (Papillion) Tekamah-Herman Community Schools
Thayer Central Community Schools (Hebron) Thedford High School
Tri County Public Schools (DeWitt) Trumble Park Elementary School (Papillion)
Twin River Pub Schools-Silver Creek Twin River Public Schools - Genoa
Twin River Public Schools - Monroe Two Springs Elementary School (Bellevue)
Valentine City Schools Valentine Rural High School
Verdigre Public School Wahoo Public Schools
Wakefield Community Schools Wakonda Elementary School (Omaha)
Wallace Public Schools Walnut Creek Elementary School (Papillion)
Walnut Hill Elementary School (Omaha) Walnut Middle School (Grand Island)
Walthill Public Schools Washington Elementary School-Fremont
Washington Elementary School-Holdrege Washington Elementary School-Omaha
Wasmer Elementary School (Grand Island) Wauneta-Palisade Public Schools
Wausa Public School Waverly Junior High School
Waverly Senior High School Wayne Community Schools
Weeping Water Public Schools West Boyd Elementary School (Butte)
West Boyd High School (Spencer) West Elementary School (Kimball)
West Holt Junior-Senior High School (Atkinson) West Holt Public School (Atkinson)
West Lawn Elementary School (Grand Island) West Lincoln Elementary School
West Park Elementary School (Columbus) West Point Central Catholic High School
West Point Public Schools Western Hills Elementary School (Omaha)
Westmont Elementary School (Omaha) Westridge Elementary School (Elkhorn)
Westridge Middle School (Grand Island) Westside Community Schools Service Ctr (Omaha)
Westside High School (Omaha) Westside Middle School (Omaha)
Wheatland Public Schools (Madrid) Wheeler Central High School (Bartlett)
Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools Wilcox-Hildreth Public Schools - Hildreth
Wilcox-Hildreth Public Schools - Wilcox Wildewood Elementary School (Ralston)
Willa Cather Elementary School (Omaha) Willowdale Elementary School (Omaha)
Winnebago Public Schools Winside Public School
Winter District 20 School (Norfolk) Wisner-Pilger High School
Wisner-Pilger Middle School Wolbach Public Library
Wood River Rural High School Wynot Public Schools
York High School York Middle School
Yutan Jr/Sr High School Zeman Elementary School (Lincoln)
Zion Lutheran School - Hastings